Author: testking

How to pass Microsoft exam 70-779
?

70-779 Exam Dumps 2019
Microsoft 70-779 Exam Dumps

(Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel )

I would like to participate in and pass Microsoft exam 70-779
( 70-779 exam questions ) analysis and visualization data with Microsoft Excel. What resources are available to help me learn more and prepare for this exam?

About Microsoft exam 70-779

Learn how to perform data analysis using Microsoft Excel.Ability to use, transform, model, and visualize data in Excel.

Which Microsoft certifications are relevant to this exam?

This exam will be an optional test for MCSE data management and analysis certification.

Which exam should I take first?

In order to become a MCSA:BI report, you must pass the 70-778 exam and exam 70-779 practice test.You can finish the exam in the order you like.

Is the 70-779 exam difficult?

Once the environment is configured, it is not so difficult to use Excel.

Do I need to have an Azure subscription to study for this exam?

Yes.

Who should take this exam?

BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for analyzing data with Excel.

Topics

  • Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  • Model Data (35-40%)
  • Visualize Data (30-35%)

Preparation-Study material

  1. Instructor-led training( 20779A: Analyzing Data with Excel )
  2. Online training(Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Excel (DAT206x)
    ,Excel Udemy courses,Pluralsight courses,edX courses,MVA courses,Coursera Excel courses,GoSkill courses,ExcelIsFun courses, )
  3. Books(Exam Ref 70-779 Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel,Power Query for Power BI and Excel,Microsoft Big Data Solutions,Mastering Excel: Power Pack Bundle,Excel: Pivot Tables & Charts (Quick Study: Computer),Excel as Your Database)
  4. Blogs

Here are some useful links for this exam:

Connect Excel to an Azure SQL database and create a report
Connect to an Oracle database (Power Query)
Get & Transform in Excel 2016
Basic Excel Business Analytics #27: Clean & Transform Data: Formulas, Flash Fill, Power Query, TTC
How to print row and column headers of Excel spreadsheets on every page
10 Super Neat Ways to Clean Data in Excel Spreadsheets
The Top 10 Ways to Optimize Excel Usage
Import Data from Tabular Model in Excel Using a DAX Query
500 Excel Formula Examples
Key performance indicators (KPIs) in Power View
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) in Power Pivot
Hierarchies in Power Pivot
How To Change Date Format In Axis Of Chart/Pivotchart In Excel?
Use a report filter in a PivotTable or PivotChart report
Import an Excel table into Power BI

Download Exam 70-779 PDF files free.

Here you can download free practice tests Microsoft 70-779 Dumps: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel. Free dumps for 70-779 in VCE & PDF format also you can read online.

https://www.geekcert.com/70-779.html

70-779 Exam Study Guide – ways

There are many ways to get you ready for the 70-779 exam:

1.Prepare for 70-779 Certification by Microsoft books

Disadvantages:it’s time taking process.

2.Watch online video training and you can’t easily find it online

Disadvantages: It’s also a time process.You don’t have enough free time to watch and practice.

3.Preparation for mentoring Courses

Disadvantages: Coach fees are high because you can’t afford them.

4.Microsoft 70-779 Dumps

The most recommended way by the Microsoft Certified Experts to prepare MCP certification exam in the shortest and easiest way.

Tips For Microsoft 70-779 Exam Success

Pay attention to the time.

Time often passes at a very fast pace, so be sure to have time to complete every problem in the 70-779 exam(exam 70-779 study guide).

Take some time to read the problem.

Even if time is limited, it is important not to rush for it. Take a moment, pay attention to each question and answer option, and make sure you understand what you are asking.

relax.

A relaxed mindset can help you troubleshoot problems.…

Read More

Who should take 70-778 exam?

Candidates for exams should have a good understanding of how to use power BI to perform data analysis.Candidates should be proficient in using Microsoft Power BI Desktop Connection data sources, performing data transformations, modeling and visualizing data, and configuring dashboards using the Power BI service.Candidates should also be proficient in direct connections to Microsoft SQL Azure and SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and implement data analysis in Microsoft Excel. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles that are responsible for creating reports using Power bi.

There are 45 multiple-choice questions in the 70-778 exam, and you have 120 minutes to complete the exam. You cannot view the first few issues, and the remaining issues are scenario based. The passing score was 700 out of 1000 points.

It is recommended that you read this exam preparation guide in full before arranging the exam and become familiar with the resources on this website

The Exam 778 change document

70-778 Analyzing and Visualizing Data by Using Microsoft Power BI

Exam number: 70-778
Exam title: Analyzing and Visualizing Data by Using Microsoft Power BI
Publish date:
GUID:
Language(s) this exam will be available in:
Audience: BI professionals, data analysts
Technology:
Credit type (example: MCSA):
Exam provider (VUE, Certiport, or both):

Exam Design

Audience Profile:

Candidates for this exam should have a good understanding of how to use Power BI to perform data analysis. Candidates should be proficient in connecting to data sources and in performing data transformations. Candidates should be able to model and visualize data by using Microsoft Power BI Desktop and to configure dashboards by using the Power BI service. Candidates should also be proficient in implementing direct connectivity to Microsoft SQL Azure and to SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and implementing data analysis in Microsoft Excel. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for creating reports by using Power BI.

View the exam 778 change file.

Preparation: How to pass

Instructor-led training20778A: Analyzing Data with Power BI
Online trainingAnalyzing and Visualizing Data with Power BI (DAT207x)
Booksexam 70 778 book pdf.Exam Ref 70-778 Analyzing and Visualizing Data by Using Microsoft Power BI

To become MCSE: Data Management and Analysis, you need to take one of the following exams.I recommend taking 70 778 practice test and 779, followed by another exam, such as 467,762,767,768. These exams are a reasonable progression of your skills.

I personally recommend 70-778 exam dumps online practice tests on geekcert.

List of learning materials

  • Guided Learning section on Power BI.com: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/guided-learning/
  • EdX.org Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Power BI
  • Learning Microsoft Power BI Desktop

Therefore, when preparing for the 70-778 exam questions, the formal skills list will let you know what is covered.

Consume and Transform Data By Using Power BI Desktop20-25% of the questions are about these topics
Model and Visualize Data45-50% of the questions come from these topics.
Configure Dashboards, Reports and Apps in the Power BI Service
25-30% of the questions in the exam are about these topics.

Consume and Transform Data By Using Power BI Desktop

  • Connect to data sources
  • Getting Data w/ Power BI Desktop (video)

Model and Visualize Data

  • Create and optimize data models
  • Manage data relationships, optimize models for reporting, manually enter data, Use Power Query
  • How to Manage Your Data Relationships
  • Optimizing data models for better visualizations
  • Optimize your data for Power BI Quick Insights
  • Enter data directly into Power BI Desktop
  • Create calculated columns, tables, and measures
  • Measure performance using KPIs, Gauges, and Cards

Configure Dashboards, Reports and Apps in the Power BI Service

  • Configure a dashboard
  • Connect to the Power BI service, publish connections to services by using SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS), publish visualizations including configure a dashboard, add text and images, filter dashboards, configure dashboard settings, customize the URL and title, enable natural language queries
  • Dashboards in Power BI service
  • Feature dashboards in Power BI
  • Q&A in Power BI
  • Enable Q&A for live connections
  • Manage your data source – Analysis Services
  • Configure security for dashboards
  • Create a security group by using the Admin Portal
  • Creating an App Workspace (group) in Power BI

70-778 exam dumps free download 2019:

Read More

Necessity:Cisco 210-451

Cisco certification is highly needed for both large and small IT organizations around the world. Hiring managers prefer candidates who not only have an understanding of the subject matter and experience, but also train and certify the subject. All Cisco certifications are accepted on a global scale and are part of industry standards.

After the success of the 210-451 exam, it can give you an edge over others. The 210-451 exam can help you get a clear salary increase.

How can I get prepared for the Cisco 210-451 exam?

I personally searched many online platforms for cisco exam preparation, but they couldn’t satisfy me. Finally, I found most of the real valuable 210-451 training materials from geekcert and provided related cisco 210-451 exam questions. I am 100% satisfied with the latest 210-451 training materials.

Best way to prepare for the 210-451 exam

There are several ways to prepare for 210-451 exams, such as reading books or learning through traditional ways, but 210-451 dumps are the most important!

If you want to do well in the 210-451 exam, the 210-451 dump is the best way to prepare for the 210-451 exam. The 210-451 exam dump is just a list of 210-451 questions and answers, and many people prove they have been successful in it exams by getting an exam.

You must choose a platform that provides you with a proven 210-451 dump and provides practical questions and answers.

2019 latest Cisco 210-451 dump and VCE exam simulator

If you’re looking for a Cisco 210-451 dump and VCE exam simulator that contains real problems, you’re in the right place. Geekcert owns real exams’s new problem database to help you remember and pass the exam the first time you try.

Customer feedback 210-451dump

“Chat said: It’s really 12 days to try the 210-451 exam, and I have encountered some factors. I used to look for a smooth and powerful manual. Finally, I gave Q&A a short solution. It’s hard to finish in 15 days. In the actual 210-451 exam, I got 88%, noticed all the problems and got 90% of the questions when appropriate, just like the pattern files they provided, many people had to Pay the bill.”

“Dison said: I prepared 210-451 with the help of www.geekcert.com and found that they have good things. I will also take other Cisco exams.”

“Lam said: You have a partner and obviously tell you that I passed the 210-451 exam with an 88% score one afternoon or two weeks. Of course, the exam is very difficult. I think this unit is the one I passed the exam. Unparalleled reasons. As a first thing to remember, their exam simulator is a gift. I generally like questions and answers for companies and many types of test reality is the best test method.”

“Holo said: I took the exam and passed it because of my instructions for the geekcert kit. This is a good exam dump, more reliable than I expected. All questions are legal, usually a lot Practice information. Higher and more reliable than I expected – I passed more than 97%, which is a satisfactory 210-451 test score.

CCNA Cloud Complete Study Guide: Exam 210-451

Books:cisco-210-451-study-guide

Cisco 210-451
Cisco 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam

Exam Instructions:

The Cisco Cloud Management (CLDADM) exam (210-451 pdf) is a 90-minute, 55-65 problem assessment associated with CCNA cloud certification.
This exam tests candidates ‘ knowledge of Cisco Cloud Management basics, including cloud configuration, management, monitoring, reporting, refund models, and remediation.

Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 10

Free Download Real Questions & Answers PDF and VCE file from:

https://www.geekcert.com/210-451.html

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 1

  • Which Cloud storage technology would be accessed via the following URL? https://cloud.example.com/v1/account/container/object

Swift

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 2

  • Which of the following is not a valid action for an OpenFlow network device?

Check TCP flags

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 3

  • Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?

service profiles

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 4

  • Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?

It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 5

  • Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks?

OpFlex

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 6

  • Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true?

The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 7

  • Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution?

Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director, Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform, Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 8

  • Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?

Cisco UCS Central

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 9

  • Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution?

provides self service for hybrid resources.secure connectivity between public and private Clouds.

Free Pdf 210-451 dumps exam question 10

What are the key features of UCS?

10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options …

Read More

CISSP Exam Prep Questions | Free Practice Test Online

Cisco CISSP practice exam is a globally recognized certification issued by the International Federation of Information Systems Security certification (also known as (ISC)²). This certification has become a prerequisite for information security positions in many TNCs. CISSP dumps pdf covers eight broad areas of knowledge, with an extremely large number of concepts free download, so it’s no surprise that reviewing and passing cissp exam questions exams is bound to be a stressful, time-consuming learning experience.

QUESTION 1

The description of the database is called a schema. The schema is defined by which of the following?
A. Data Control Language (DCL).
B. Data Manipulation Language (DML).
C. Data Definition Language (DDL).
D. Search Query Language (SQL).
Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference: The description of the database is called a schema, and the schema is defined by a Data Definition Language (DDL). A data definition language (DDL) or data description language (DDL) is a syntax similar to a computer programming language for defining data structures, especially database schemas.

QUESTION 2

A Differential backup process will:
A. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 1 and leaves the data labeled as archive bit 1
B. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 1 and changes the data label to archive bit 0
C. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 0 and leaves the data labeled as archive bit 0
D. Backs up data labeled with archive bit 0 and changes the data label to archive bit 1
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference: Archive bit 1 = On (the archive bit is set). Archive bit 0 = Off (the archive bit is NOT set). When the archive bit is set to ON, it indicates a file that has changed and needs to be backed up. Differential backups backup all files changed since the last full. To do this, they don’t change the archive bit value when they backup a file. Instead the differential let’s the full backup make that change. An incremental only backs up data since the last incremental backup. Thus is does change the archive bit from 1 (On) to 0 (Off).

QUESTION 3

What is an IP routing table?
A. A list of IP addresses and corresponding MAC addresses.
B. A list of station and network addresses with corresponding gateway IP address.
C. A list of host names and corresponding IP addresses.
D. A list of current network interfaces on which IP routing is enabled.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
A routing table is used when a destination IP address is not located on the current LAN segment. It consists of a list of station and network addresses and a corresponding gateway IP address further along to which a routing equipment should send packets that match that station or network address. A list of IP addresses and corresponding MAC addresses is an ARP table. A DNS is used to match host names and corresponding IP addresses. The last choice is a distracter.

QUESTION 4

The Loki attack exploits a covert channel using which network protocol?
A. TCP
B. PPP
C. ICMP
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference: The Loki attack uses the ICMP protocol for communications between two systems, but ICMP was designed to be used only for sending status and error messages about the network. Because the Loki attack is using ICMP in an unintended manner, this constitues a covert channel attack.

QUESTION 5

Related to information security, the guarantee that the message sent is the message received with the assurance that the message was not intentionally or unintentionally altered is an example of which of the following?
A. integrity
B. confidentiality
C. availability
D. identity
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Integrity is the guarantee that the message sent is the message received, and that the message was not intentionally or unintentionally altered.
Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. & VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley & Sons, Page 60.

QUESTION 6
Which of the following best ensures accountability of users for the actions taken within a system or domain?
A. Identification
B. Authentication
C. Authorization
D. Credentials
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference: The only way to ensure accountability is if the subject is uniquely identified and authenticated. Identification alone does not provide proof the user is who they claim to be. After showing proper credentials, a user is authorized access to resources.

QUESTION 7
An attack that involves an fraudster tricking a user into making inappropriate security decisions is known as:
A. Spoofing
B. Surveillance
C. Social Engineering
D. Man-in-the-Middle Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: The Answer: Social Engineering is the act of tricking another person into providing information that they otherwise would
not. Social Engineering may also incorporate spoofing to trick someon
QUESTION 8
What is the appropriate role of the security analyst in the application system development or acquisition project?
A. policeman
B. control evaluator andamp; consultant
C. data owner
D. application user Correct Answer: B Explanation/Reference: The correct answer is andquot;control evaluator andamp; consultantandquot;. During any system development or
acquisition, the security staff should evaluate security controls and advise (or c
QUESTION 9
Smart cards are an example of which type of control?
A. Detective control
B. Administrative control
C. Technical control
D. Physical control Correct Answer: C Explanation/Reference: Logical or technical controls involve the restriction of access to systems and the protection of information. Smart cards
and encryption are examples of these types of control. Controls
QUESTION 10
What is the BEST answer pertaining to the difference between the Session and Transport layers of the OSI model?
A. The Session layer sets up communication between protocols, while the Transport layer sets up connections between computer systems.
B. The Transport layer sets up communication between computer systems, while the Session layer sets up connections between applications.
C. The Session layer sets up communication between computer systems, while the Transport layer sets up connections between protocols.
D. The Transport layer sets up communication between applications, while the Session layer sets up connections
between computer systems.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:

The following answers are incorrect:
The Session layer sets up communication between protocols, while the Transport layer sets up connections between
computer systems.

The Session laye
QUESTION 11
The control measures that are intended to reveal the violations of security policy using software and hardware are associated with:
A. Preventive/physical
B. Detective/technical
C. Detective/physical D. Detective/administrative
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
The detective/technical control measures are intended to reveal the violations of security policy using technical means.
Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. andamp; VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide

QUESTION 12
Controls provide accountability for individuals who are accessing sensitive information. This accountability is accomplished:
A. through access control mechanisms that require identification and authentication and through the audit function.
B. through logical or technical controls involving the restriction of access to systems and the protection of information.
C. through logical or technical controls but not involving the restriction of access to systems and the protection of information.
D. through access control mechanisms that do not require identification and authentication and do not operate through the audit function. Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference: Controls provide accountability for individuals who are accessing sensitive information. This accountability is accomplished through access control mechanisms that require identification and authenti
QUESTION 13
The exact requirements for the admissibility of evidence vary across legal systems and between different cases (e.g., criminal versus tort). At a more generic level, evidence should have some probative value, be relevant to the case at hand, and meet the following criteria which are often called the five rules of evidence:
A. It has to be encrypted, accurate, complete, convincing, and Admissible.
B. It has to be authentic, hashed, complete, convincing, and Admissible.
C. It has to be authentic, accurate, complete, convincing, and auditable.
D. It has to be authentic, accurate, complete, convincing, and Admissible.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The exact requirements for the admissibility of evidence vary across legal systems and between different cases (e.g.,

criminal versus tort). At a more generic level, evidence should have some probat

QUESTION 14
The goal of software assurance in application development is to A. enable the development of High Availability (HA) systems.
B. facilitate the creation of Trusted Computing Base (TCB) systems.
C. prevent the creation of vulnerable applications.
D. encourage the development of open source applications. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Logical access control programs are MOST effective when they are
A. approved by external auditors.
B. combined with security token technology.
C. maintained by computer security officers.
D. made part of the operating system. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a not a preventative control?
A. Deny programmer access to production data.

B. Require change requests to include information about dates, descriptions, cost analysis and anticipated effects.

C. Run a source comparison program between control and current source periodically.

D. Establish procedures for emergency changes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Running the source comparison program between control and current source periodically allows detection, not

prevention, of unauthorized changes in the production environment. Other options are preve

QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements pertaining to IPSec is incorrect?
A. A security association has to be defined between two IPSec systems in order for bi-directional communication to be established.
B. Integrity and authentication for IP datagrams are provided by AH.
C. ESP provides for integrity, authentication and encryption to IP datagrams.
D. In transport mode, ESP only encrypts the data payload of each packet.
Correct Answer: A Explanation/Reference:
This is incorrect, there would be a pair of Security Association (SA) needed for bi directional communication and NOT only one SA. The sender and the receiver
would both negotiate an SA for i
QUESTION 18
Cryptography does not concern itself with which of the following choices?
A. Availability
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Validation
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The cryptography domain addresses the principles, means, and methods of disguising information to ensure its integrity,

confidentiality, and authenticity. Unlike
the other domains, cryptograp

QUESTION 19
What is the FIRST step in developing a security test and its evaluation?
A. Determine testing methods
B. Develop testing procedures
C. Identify all applicable security requirements
D. Identify people, processes, and products not in compliance Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
By carefully aligning the pins in the lock, which of the following defines the opening of a mechanical lock without the proper key?
A. Lock pinging
B. Lock picking
C. Lock bumping
D. Lock bricking
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which access control model enables the OWNER of the resource to specify what subjects can access specific resources based on their identity?
A. Discretionary Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Sensitive Access Control
D. Role-based Access Control
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Data owners decide who has access to resources based only on the identity of the person accessing the resource.
The following answers are incorrect :
Mandatory Access Control : users an

QUESTION 22
Communications devices must operate:
A. at different speeds to communicate.

B. at the same speed to communicate.

C. at varying speeds to interact.

D. at high speed to interact.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Communications devices must operate at the same speed to communicate. Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. andamp;

VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, J

QUESTION 23
A system file that has been patched numerous times becomes infected with a virus. The anti- virus software warns that disinfecting the file may damage it. What course of action should be taken?
A. Replace the file with the original version from master media
B. Proceed with automated disinfection
C. Research the virus to see if it is benign
D. Restore an uninfected version of the patched file from backup media
Correct Answer: D Explanation/Reference:
Source: TIPTON, Hal, (ISC)2, Introduction to the CISSP Exam presentation.
QUESTION 24
Mark\’s manager has tasked him with researching an intrusion detection system for a new …

Read More

Free CISSP Demo – Get certified Training, start now, Low Cost

Are you prepared to take the CISSP certification exam? Pass Your CISSP Exams – Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! CISSP Study Guide PDF 2018, actual cissp exam questions. Get Certified Fast With Latest & Updated CISSP Preparation Materials.

What is Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP)?

Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) is an information security certification developed by the International Information Systems Security Certification Consortium, also known as (ISC)². CISSP Questions and Answers,
CISSP PDF Download.

How much does it cost to take the CISSP exam?

On the job experience is crucial for both the exam and the certification process. Using CISSP Study Material to Prepare for and Pass the CISSP Exam — 210-060 Study Guide – Complete the CISSP exam with a minimum score of 700 out of 1,000. Get free cissp dumps, without any CISSP Training Cost. The exam is 6 hours long and includes a mix of multiple-choice, drag-and-drop and hotspot questions. It currently costs $599.

Steps to Certification:

We offer five levels of network certification: Entry, Associate, Professional, Expert and Architect, the highest level of accreditation within the Cisco Career Certification program. CISSP Questions and Answers. Take this 20-question quiz now, and test your knowledge of the material that will be on the CISSP exam.

  • Meet CISSP Eligibility: In order to register for the CISSP certification exam, 210-060 Exam Dumps, you must demonstrate that you possess a minimum of five years of professional experience in the information security field.
  • Create an Account at Pearson VUE (Pearson VUE offers innovative computer-based testing solutions through secure, electronic test delivery.) and Schedule Your Exam
  • Pass the Exam with Shon Harris Cissp 7th Edition. A fully revised edition of the #1 CISSP training resource Thoroughly updated for the latest release of the Certified.
  • Subscribe to the (ISC)² Code of Ethics and Get Endorsed. CISSP, SSCP, CCSP, CAP, CSSLP, HCISPP, CCFP, CISSP-ISSAP, CISSP-ISSEP, CISSP-ISSMP and CBK are registered certification marks of (ISC)², Inc.

CISSP Certification Dumps: Test your knowledge and preparedness for the CISSP exam with 20 questions taken directly from Shon Harris’ best-selling ‘CISSP Practice Exams’ book.

To remain in good standing with your CISSP, you need to:

  • Abide by the (ISC)² Code of Ethics.
  • Earn and post CPE credits. Continuing professional development (CPD) or continuing professional education (CPE) is continuing education to maintain knowledge and skills. Most professions have CPD obligations.
  • Pay your Annual Maintenance Fee (AMF).

CISSP (ISC)2 Certified Information Systems Security Professional Official Study Guide, 7th Edition


CISSP Certification | CISSP Training Videos | Simplilearn

  1. Chapter 1: Security Governance Through Principles and Policies
  2. Chapter 2: Personnel Security and Risk Management Concepts
  3. Chapter 3: Business Continuity Planning
  4. Chapter 4: Laws, Regulations, and Compliance
  5. Chapter 5: Protecting Security of Assets
  6. Chapter 6: Cryptography and Symmetric Key Algorithms
  7. Chapter 7: PKI and Cryptographic Applications
  8. Chapter 8: Principles of Security Models, Design, and Capabilities
  9. Chapter 9: Security Vulnerabilities, Threats, and Countermeasures
  10. Chapter 10: Physical Security Requirements
  11. Chapter 11: Secure Network Architecture and Securing Network Components
  12. Chapter 12: Secure Communications and Network Attacks
  13. Chapter 13: Managing Identity and Authentication
  14. Chapter 14: Controlling and Monitoring Access
  15. Chapter 15: Security Assessment and Testing
  16. Chapter 16: Managing Security Operations
  17. Chapter 17: Preventing and Responding to Incidents
  18. Chapter 18: Disaster Recovery Planning
  19. Chapter 19: Incidents and Ethics
  20. Chapter 20: Software Development Security
  21. Chapter 21: Malicious Code and Application Attacks

This certification is best-suited for:

  • 1. Security Consultants/Managers
  • 2. IT Directors/Managers
  • 3. Security Auditors/Architects
  • 4. Security Systems Engineers
  • 5. Chief Information Security Officers
  • 6. Network Architects
Read More